COO website

Directory of First Nations

1.

 

Aamjiwnaang First Nation

(Sarnia)

978 Tashmoo Avenue

SARNIA, Ontario

N7T 7H5

 

Chief Chris Plain

(519) 336-8410

(Fax) 336-0382

Aamjiwnaang.chief@gmail.com

SRedmond@aamjiwnaang.ca

2.

 

Alderville First Nation

11696 Second Line, P.O. Box 46

ROSENEATH, Ontario

K0K 2X0

 

Chief James R. Marsden

(905) 352-2011

(Fax) 352-3242

jbmarsden@aldervillefirstnation.ca

3.

 

Algonquins of Pikwakanagan First Nation

1657A Misomis Inamo

GOLDEN LAKE, Ontario

K0J 1X0

 

Chief Kirby Whiteduck

(613) 625-2800

(Fax) 625-2332

chiefcouncil@pikwakanagan.ca

4.

 

Animbiigoo Zaagi’igan Anishinaabek

(Lake Nipigon Ojibway)

P.O. Box 120

BEARDMORE, Ontario                            

P0T 1G0

 

Chief Theresa Nelson

(807) 875-2785

(Fax) 875-2786

tnelson@aza.ca

cnelson@aza.ca

5.

 

Anishinaabeg of Naongashiing

(Big Island)

P.O. Box 335

MORSON, Ontario P0W 1J0

 

Chief Patricia Big George

(807) 488-5602

(Fax) 488-5942

chiefpatbg@naongashiing.ca

6.

 

Aroland First Nation

P.O. Box 10

AROLAND, Ontario

P0T 1B0

 

Chief Sonny Gagnon

(807) 329-5970

(Fax) 329-5750

arolandfirstnation@yahoo.ca

7.

 

Atikameksheng Anishnawbek

(Whitefish Lake)

25 Reserve Road

NAUGHTON, ON

P0M 2M0

 

Chief Steve Miller

(705) 692-3651

(Fax)  692-5010

chief@wlfn.com

 

8.

Attawapiskat First Nation

P.O. Box 248    

ATTAWAPISKAT, ON

P0L 1A0

 

Chief Theresa Spence

(705) 997-2166

(Fax( 997-2116

Theresa.spence@attawapiskat.org

Marie.Chookomoolin@attawapiskat.org

9.

 

Aundeck Omni Kaning First Nation

R.R. #1, Box 21, 13 Hill Street

LITTLE CURRENT, ON

P0P 1K0

 

Chief Patsy Corbiere

(705) 368-2228

(Fax) 368-3563

corbierep@aokfn.com

10.

 

Bearskin Lake First Nation

P.O. Box 25

BEARSKIN LAKE, ON

P0V 1E0

 

Chief Rosemary McKay

(807) 363-2518

(Fax) 363-1066

Rosemary_2008@live.ca

11.

Beausoleil First Nation (Christian Island)

1 O-Gema Street

Christian Island, CEDAR POINT, ON

L0K 1C0

 

Chief Roland Monague

(705) 247-2051

(Fax) 247-223

bfnchief@chimnissing.ca

tanyaroote@chimnissing.ca

12.

Beaverhouse First Nation

P.O. Box 1022, 26 Station Road North

KIRKLAND LAKE, ON

P2N 3L1

 

Chief Marcia Brown Martel

(705) 567-2022

(Fax) 567-1143

marciasbrown@hotmail.com

bhfn@ntl.sympatico.ca

13.

 

Big Grassy First Nation

P.O. Box 414

MORSON, ON

P0W 1J0

 

Chief Carl Tuesday

(807) 488-5614

(Fax) 488-5533

zigtuesday@hotmail.com

14.

 

Biinjitiwaabik Zaaging Anishinaabek

(Rocky Bay) 501 Spirit Bay Road

MACDIARMID, ON

P0T 2B0

 

Chief Valda Lesperance

(807) 885-3401

(Fax) 885-1218

chiefandcouncil@rockybayfn.ca

15.

 

Bingwi Neyaashi Anishinaabek (Sand Point)

146 Court Street South

THUNDER BAY, ON

P7B 2X6

 

Chief Laura Airns

(807) 623-2724

(Fax) 623-2764

l.airns@bnafn.ca

16.

 

Bkejwanong Territory

(Walpole Island)

117 Tahgahoning Road, R.R. #3

WALLACEBURG, ON

N8A 4K9

 

Chief Daniel Miskokomon

(519) 627-1481

(Fax) 627-0440

drskoke@wifn.org

alicia.blackeagle@wifn.org

17.

Brunswick House First Nation

P. O. Box 1178, Highway 101 East

CHAPLEAU, ON

P0M 1K0

 

Chief Kevin Tangie

(705) 864-0174

(Fax) 864-1652

chimokoman@hotamil.com

Bhfn.reception@hotmail.com

18.

Caldwell First Nation

P.O. Box 388

LEAMINGTON, ON

N8H 3W3

 

Chief Louise Hillier

(519) 322-1766

(Fax) 322-1533

1-800-206-7522

cfnchief@live.com

19.

Cat Lake First Nation

P.O. Box 81

CAT LAKE, ON

P0V 1J0

 

Chief Russell Wesley

(807) 347-2100

(Fax) 347-2116

catlakefirstnation@knet.ca

 

20.

 

Chapleau Cree First Nation

P. O. Box 400

Fox Lake Reserve, 828 Fox Lake Road

CHAPLEAU, ON

P0M 1K0

 

Chief Keeter Corston

(705) 864-0784

(Fax) 864-1760

chief@chapleaucree.ca

 

21.

 

Chapleau Ojibwe First Nation

P. O. Box 279

CHAPLEAU, ON

P0M 1K0

 

Chief Anita Stephens

(705) 864-2910

(Fax) 864-2911

chief@chapleauojibwe.ca

22.

 

Chippewas of Georgina Island  

R.R. #2, N13, SUTTON WEST, ON L0E 1R0

Purolator Address:

7751 Black River Road, Virginia Beach, ON

SUTTON WEST, ON L0E 1R0

 

Chief Donna Big Canoe

(705) 437-1337

(Fax) 437-4597

dbigcanoe@georginaisland.com

 

23.

Chippewas of Kettle & Stony Point

6247 Indian Lane

Kettle & Stony Point FN, ON

N0N 1J0

 

Chief Thomas Bressette

(519) 786-2125

(Fax) 786-2108

Toni.george@kettlepoint.org

Thomas.bressette@kettlepoint.org

24.

Chippewas of Rama First Nation

5884 Rama Road, Suite 200

RAMA, ON

L0K 1T0

 

Chief Rodney Noganosh

(705) 325-3611

(Fax) 325-0879

rodney@ramafirstnation.ca

nicoleg@ramafirstnation.ca

25.

 

Chippewas of Nawash Unceded First Nation (Cape Croker)

R.R. #5

WIARTON, ON

N0H 2T0

 

Chief Arlene Chegahno

(519) 534-1689

(Fax) 534-2130

Reception.admin@nawash.ca

26.

 

Chippewas of Saugeen

R.R. #1, 6493 Hwy. 21

SOUTHAMPTON, ON

N0H 2L0

 

Chief Vernon Roote

(519) 797-2781

(Fax) 797-2978

vroote@saugeenfirstnation.ca

27.

 

Chippewas of the Thames First Nation

320 Chippewa Road

R.R. #1

MUNCEY, ON

N0L 1Y0

 

Chief Joe Miskokomon

(519) 289-5555

(Fax) 289-2230

chief@cottfn.com

cdeleary@cottfn.com

28.

 

Constance Lake First Nation

P.O. Box 4000

CALSTOCK, ON

P0L 1B0

 

Chief Fred Sackaney

(705) 463-4511

(Fax) 463-2222

Fred.Sackaney@clfn.on.ca

29.

Couchiching First Nation

RMB 2027, R.R. #2

FORT FRANCES, ON

P9A 3M3

 

Chief Sara Mainville

(807) 274-3228

(Fax) 274-6458                 

cfnchief@vianet.ca

execassist@vianet.ca

30.

 

Curve Lake First Nation

22 Winookeeda Road

CURVE LAKE, ON

K0L 1R0

 

 

Chief Phyllis Williams

(705) 657-8045

(Fax) 657-8708

chief@curvelakefn.ca

executivesecretary@curvelakefn.ca

31.

 

Deer Lake First Nation

P.O. Box 39

DEER LAKE, ON

P0V 1N0

 

Chief Roy Dale Meekis

(807) 775-2141

(Fax) 775-2220

roydalemeekis@knet.ca

32.

 

Delaware Nation (Moravian of the Thames)

14760 School House Line, R.R. #3

THAMESVILLE, ON

N0P 2K0

 

Chief Greg Peters

(519) 692-3936

(Fax) 692-5522

gcpeters@xplornet.ca

33.

 

Dokis First Nation

940 Main Street

P.O. Box 62

Via MONETVILLE, ON

P0M 2K0

Chief Denise Restoule

(705) 763-2200

(Fax) 763-2087

Denise.r@dokisfirstnation.com

34.

Eabametoong First Nation

P.O. Box 298

EABAMET LAKE, ON

P0T 1L0

 

Chief Elizabeth Atlookan

(807) 242-7221

(Fax) 242-1440

Elizabeth.atlookan@eabametoongfn.ca

Martha.papah@eabametoongfn.ca

35.

 

Eagle Lake First Nation

PO Box 1001

MIGISI SAHGAIGAN, ON

P0V 3H0

 

 

Chief Arnold Gardner

(807) 755-5526

(Fax) 755-5696

chief@migisi.ca

eaglereception@migisi.ca

36.

 

Flying Post First Nation

P.O. Box 1027

NIPIGON, ON

P0T 2J0

 

Chief Murray Ray

(807) 887-3071

(Fax) 887-1138

flypost@shawbiz.ca

37.

 

Fort Albany First Nation

P.O. Box 1

FORT ALBANY, ON

P0L 1H0

 

Chief Rex Knapysweet

(705) 278-1044

(Fax) 278-1193

chief@fafnmail.com

38.

 

Fort Severn First Nation

P.O. Box 149

FORT SEVERN, ON

P0V 1W0

 

Deputy Chief Joe Crowe

(807) 478-2572

(Fax) 478-1103

joecrowe@knet.ca

39.

 

Fort William First Nation

90 Anemki Drive, Suite 200

THUNDER BAY, ON

P7J 1L3

 

Chief Georjann Morriseau

(807) 623-9543

(Fax) 623-5190

georjannmorriseau@fwfn.com

40.

 

Ginoogaming First Nation (Long Lac #77)

P.O. Box 89, 101 Poplar Crescent

LONG LAC, ON

P0T 2A0

 

Chief Celia Echum

(807) 876-2242

(Fax) 876-2495

Celia.echum@ginoogamingfn.ca

41.

 

Grassy Narrows First Nation

General Delivery

GRASSY NARROWS, ON

P0X 1B0

 

Chief Roger Fobister Sr.

(807) 925-2201

(Fax) 925-2649

chiefrogerfobistersr@gmail.com

42.

 

Hiawatha First Nation

123 Paudash Street, R.R. #2

KEENE, ON

K0L 2G0

 

Chief Greg Cowie

(705) 295-4421

(Fax) 295-4424

chiefcowie@hiawathafn.ca

43.

 

Henvey Inlet First Nation

295 Pickerel River Road

PICKEREL, ON

P0G 1J0

 

Chief Wayne McQuabbie

(705) 857-2331

(Fax) 857-3021

waynemcquabbie@henveyinlet.com

44.

 

Hornepayne First Nation

274 Front Street, P.O. Box 1553

HORNEPAYNE, ON

P0M 1Z0

 

Chief Ron B. Kocsis

(807) 868-2040

(Fax) 868-2050

ChiefKocsis@hpfn.ca

45.

 

Iskatewizaagegan No. 39

Independent First Nation

P.O. Box 1 Kejeck Post Office

SHOAL LAKE, ON

P0X 1E0

 

Chief Fawn Wapioke

(807) 733-2560

(Fax) 733-3106

Iskatewizaagegan@iifn39.ca

 

46.

 

Kasabonika Lake First Nation

P.O. Box 124

KASABONIKA LAKE, ON

P0V 1Y0

 

Chief Eno Anderson

(807) 535-2547

(Fax) 535-1152

enoha@kasabonika.ca

47.

Kashechewan First Nation

13 B Riverside Drive, P.O. Box 240

KASHECHEWAN, Ontario

P0L 1S0

 

Chief Derek Stephen

(705)275-4440/

(Fax) 275-1023

Chief’s fax: (705) 275-4438

Stephen-wayne@hotmail.ca

48.

 

Keewaywin First Nation

P.O. Box 90, 202 Band Office Road

KEEWAYWIN, Ontario

P0V 3G0

 

Chief Chris Kakegamic

(807) 771-1210

(Fax) 771-1053

chris@knet.ca

49.

 

Kiashke Zaaging Anishinaabek (Gull Bay)

General Delivery

Gull Bay, ON

P0T 1P0

 

 

Chief Wilfred King

(807) 982-0006

(Fax) 982-0009

wnking@shaw.ca

kzagullbay@gmail.com

50.

 

Kingfisher Lake First Nation

P.O. Box 57

KINGFISHER LAKE, ON

P0V 1Z0

 

Chief James Mamakwa

(807) 532-2067

(Fax) 532-2063

jamesm@kingfisherlake.ca

51.

 

Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug

(Big Trout Lake)

P.O. Box 329

Big Trout Lake, ON

P0V 1G0

 

Chief Donny Morris

(807) 537-2263/1183

(Fax) 537-2574

Smckay2006@hotmail.com

 

52.

 

Koocheching First Nation

P.O. Box 32

SANDY LAKE, ON

P0V 1V0

 

Chief William Harper

(807) 774-1576

(Fax) 737-3133

Email: N/A

53.

 

Lac Des Mille Lacs First Nation

1100 Memorial Avenue, Suite 328

THUNDER BAY, ON

P7B 4A3

 

 

Chief Judy White Cloud

(807) 622-9835

(Fax) 622-9866

ldmlfn@tbaytel.net

quentinlaptop@tbaytel.net

54.

 

Lac La Croix First Nation

Negauquon Lake I.R. 25D

P. O. Box 640

FORT FRANCES, ON

P9A 3M9

Chief Norman Jordan

(807) 485-2431

(Fax) 485-2583

Norman.j@llcfn.ca

55.

 

Lac Seul First Nation

P.O. Box 100

HUDSON, ON

P0V 1X0

 

Chief Clifford Bull

(807) 582-3211

(Fax) 582-3493

cbull@lsfn.ca

56.

 

Long Lake #58 First Nation

209 Otter Street

P. O. Box 609

LONG LAC, ON

P0T 2A0

 

Chief Allen Towegishig

(807) 876-2292

(Fax) 876-2757

Allen.towegishig@longlake58fn.ca

 

57.

 

Magnetawan First Nation

Administration Building

10 Hwy 529

BRITT, ON

P0G 1A0

 

Chief William Diabo

(705) 383-2477

(Fax) 383-2566

chief@magfn.com

secretary@magnetawanfirstnation.ca

58.

 

Marten Falls First Nation

General Delivery

OGOKI POST, ON

P0T 2L0

 

Chief Elijah K. Moonias

(807) 349-2509

(Fax) 349-2511

elijahkmoonias@knet.ca

59.

 

Matachewan First Nation

P. O. Box 160

MATACHEWAN, ON

P0K 1M0

 

Chief Elenore Hendrix

(705) 565-2230

(Fax) 565-2585

elenorehendrix@gmail.com

60.

 

Mattagami First Nation

P. O. Box 99

GOGAMA, ON

P0M 1W0

 

Chief Walter Naveau

(705) 894-2072

(Fax) 894-2887

walternaveau@mattagami.com

61.

MacDowell Lake First Nation

P. O. Box 321

RED LAKE, ON

P0V 2M0

 

 

Chief Eli James

(The Northern Chiefs Council)

Tel: (807) 735-1381

Fax: (807) 735-1383

lornadansereau@knet.ca

 

62.

 

M’Chigeeng First Nation (West Bay)

P.O. Box 333, 53 Highway 551

M’CHIGEENG, ON

P0P 1G0

 

Chief Joe Hare

(705) 377-5362

(Fax) 377-4980

Joehare39@gmail.com

63.

 

Michipicoten First Nation

Box 1, Site 8, R.R. #1

WAWA, ON

POS 1KO

 

 

Chief Joe Buckell

(705) 856-1993

(Fax) 856-1642

jbuckell@michipicoten.com

sclement@michipicoten.com

64.

 

Mishkeegogamang First Nation

(New Osnaburgh)

NEW OSNABURGH, ON

P0V 2H0

 

Chief Connie Gray-McKay

(807) 928-2148

(Fax) 928-2077

conniegraymckay@knet.ca

65.

 

Missanabie Cree First Nation

174B, Hwy. 17E, Bell's Point

GARDEN RIVER, ON

P6A 6Z1

 

Chief Jason Gauthier

(705) 254-2702

(Fax) 254-3292

jgauthier@missanabiecree.com

66.

 

Mississauga #8 First Nation

P. O. Box 1299, 64 Park Road

BLIND RIVER, ON

P0R 1B0

 

 

Chief Reginald Niganobe

(705) 356-1621 Ext. 2238

(Fax) 356-1740

reg@mississaugi.com

lindac@mississaugi.com

67.

 

Mississaugas of the New Credit First Nation

2789 Mississauga Rd., R.R. #6

HAGERSVILLE, ON

NOA 1HO

 

Chief Bryan LaForme

(905) 768-1133

(Fax) 768-1225

bryanlaforme@newcreditfirstnation.com

68.

 

Mississaugas of Scugog Island

22521 Island Road

PORT PERRY, ON

L9L 1B6

 

Chief Kelly LaRocca

(905) 985-3337

(Fax) 985-8828

klarocca@mississaugafirstnation.com

69.

 

Mitaanjigaming (Stanjikoming)  First Nation

P. O. Box 609

FORT FRANCES, ON

P9A 3M9

 

 

Chief Janice Henderson

(807) 274-2188

(Fax) 274-4774

Janice@mitaanjigamiing.ca

secretary@mitaanjigamiing.ca

70.

 

Mocreebec Council of the Cree Nation

P. O. Box #4

MOOSE FACTORY, ON

P0L 1W0

 

Chief Allan Jolly

(705) 658-4769

(Fax) 658-4487

Allan.Jolly@mocreebec.com

71.

 

Mohawks of Akwesasne

P. O. Box 579

CORNWALL, ON

K6H 5T3

 

 

Grand Chief Mike Mitchell

(613) 575-2348

(Fax) 575-2884

Karla.ransom@akwesasne.ca

Mike.mitchell@akwesasne.ca

72.

 

Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte

R. R. #1, 13 Old York Road

DESERONTO, ON

KOK 1XO

 

Chief R. Donald Maracle

(613) 396-3424 ext. 121

(Fax) 396-3627

rdonm@mbq-tmt.org

73.

 

Moose Cree First Nation

P. O. Box 190, 107 Mookijuneibeg Street

MOOSE FACTORY, ON

P0L 1W0

 

Chief Norm Hardisty Jr.

(705) 658-4619

(705) 658-4734

Norm.hardisty@moosecree.com

74.

 

Moose Deer Point First Nation

P. O. Box 119,

3719 Twelve Mile Bay Road

MACTIER, ON

P0C 1H0

 

Chief Barron King

(705) 375-5209

(Fax) 375-0532

chief@moosedeerpoint.com

 

75.

 

Munsee-Delaware Nation

R. R. #1, 289 Jubilee Road

MUNCEY, ON

N0L 1Y0

 

Chief Roger Thomas

(519) 289-5396

(Fax) 289-5156

Chief.thomas@munsee-delaware.org

76..

 

Muskrat Dam First Nation

P.O. Box 140

MUSKRAT DAM, ON

P0V 3B0

 

Chief Gordon W. Beardy

(807) 471-2573/2574

(Fax) 471-2540

gordonwbeardy@knet.ca

77.

 

Naicatchewenin First Nation

Box 15, R. R. #1

DEVLIN, ON

P0W 1C0

 

Chief Wayne Smith

(807) 486-3407

(Fax) 486-3704

Wayne.smith@bellnet.ca

78.

 

Namaygoosisagagun First Nation

684 City Road, Unit 16

THUNDER BAY, ON

P7J 1K3

 

Chief Helen Paavola

(807) 626-1780

(Fax) 626-8126

chiefnfn@tbaytel.net

79.

 

Naotkamegwanning First Nation

(Whitefish Bay)

Pawitik Post Office

PAWITIK, ON

POX 1LO

Chief Howard Kabestra

(807) 226-5411

(FAX) 226-5389

h.kabestra2013@gmail.com

80.

 

Neskantaga First Nation, (Lansdowne House)

Neskantaga Reserve #239

P.O. Box 105

LANSDOWNE HOUSE, ON

P0T 1Z0

Chief Peter Moonias

(807) 479-2570

(Fax) 479-2505

Peter.moonias@neskantaga.com

81.

Nibinamik First Nation

General Delivery

SUMMER BEAVER, ON

POT 3BO

 

Chief Johnny Yellowhead

(807) 593-2131

(FAX) 593-2270

nibinamikfn@hotmail.com

johnnyyellowhead52@gmail.com

82.

 

Nigigoonsiminikaaning First Nation

P. O. Box 68

FORT FRANCES, ON

P9A 3M5

 

 

Chief Gary Allen

(807) 481-2536- Band Office

(Fax) 481-2511

Council Office: (807) 481-2508

zhaawinigaabo@vianet.ca

83.

 

Nipissing First Nation

36 Semo Road, R.R. #1

GARDEN VILLAGE, ON

P2B 3K2

 

Chief Marianna Couchie

(705) 753-2050

(Fax) 753-0207

mariannac@nfn.ca

84.

 

North Caribou Lake First Nation

(Weagamow or Round Lake)

General Delivery

WEAGAMOW LAKE, ON

POV 2YO

 

Chief Swanson Kenequanash

(807) 469-5191

(Fax) 469-1315

northcariboulakefirstnation@knet.ca

 

85.

 

North Spirit Lake First Nation

General Delivery

NORTH SPIRIT LAKE, ON

POV 2GO

 

Chief Caroline (Maggie) Keesic

(807) 776-0021

(Fax) 776-0026

carolinekeesic@knet.ca

86.

 

Northwest Angle No. 33 First Nation

P.O. Box 1490

KENORA, ON

P9N 3X7

 

Chief Dave Paul

(807) 226-2858

(Fax) 226-2860

moosey@mts.net

87.

 

Northwest Angle No. 37 First Nation

P.O. Box 267

SIOUX NARROWS, ON

P0X 1N0

 

 

Chief Aileen Oshie-White

(807) 226-5353

(Fax) 226-1164

chief@nwa37.ca

luannekavanaugh@yahoo.ca

88.

 

Obashkaandagaang (Washagamis Bay)

P. O. Box 625

KEEWATIN, ON

POX 1CO

 

Chief Alfred Sinclair

(807) 543-2532

(Fax) 543-2964

Chartrand_brenda@hotmail.com

89.

 

Ochiichagwe’Babigo’ining Nation, (Dalles)

R.R. #1, Dalles Road

KENORA, ON

P9N 2E7

 

Chief Lorraine Cobiness

(807) 548-5876

(Fax) 548-2337

chief@ochiichag.ca

90.

 

Ojibways of Batchewana

236 Frontenac Street

Rankin Reserve 15D

SAULT STE. MARIE, ON

P6A 5K9

 

Chief Dean Sayers

(705) 759-0914

(Fax) 759-9171

chiefdeansayers@batchewana.ca

councilsecretary@batchewana.ca

91.

 

Ojibways of Garden River

7 Shingwauk Street

GARDEN RIVER, ON

P6A 6Z8

 

Chief Lyle Sayers

(705) 946-6300

(Fax) 945-1415

sayersl@gardenriver.org

92.

 

Ojibways of Onigaming (Sabaskong)

P. O. Box 160, 68 Ballpark Road

NESTOR FALLS, ON

P0X 1K0

 

 

Chief Katherine Kishiqueb

(807) 484-2162 ext. 22 (Reception)

(Fax) 484-2737

kathy.kishiqueb@onigaming.ca

angie.copenace@onigaming.ca

93.

 

Ojibways of Pic River (Heron Bay)

P.O. Box 193, 78 Pic River Road

HERON BAY, Ontario

POT 1RO

 

Chief Duncan Michano Jr.

(807) 229-1749 ext. 26

(Fax) 229-1944

duncan.michano@picriver.com

94.

 

Oneida Nation of the Thames

2212 Elm Avenue

SOUTHWOLD, Ontario

NOL 2GO

 

Chief Sheri Doxtator

(519) 652-3244

(Fax) 652-2930

Sheri.Doxtator@oneida.on.ca

95.

 

Pays Plat First Nation

10 Central Place

PAYS PLAT, Ontario

POT 3C0

 

Chief Xavier Thompson

(807) 824-2541

(Fax) 824-2206

ppchief@tbaytel.net

96.

 

Pic Mobert First Nation

P.O. Box 717

MOBERT, Ontario

P0M 2J0

 

 

Chief Johanna Desmoulin

(807) 822-2134

(Fax) 822-2850

chiefjohanna@picmobert.ca

reception@picmobert.ca

97.

 

Pikangikum First Nation

P.O. Box 323

PIKANGIKUM, Ontario

POV 1LO

 

Chief Paddy Peters

(807) 773-5578

(Fax) 773-5536

Email: N/A

98.

 

Poplar Hill First Nation

P. O. Box 1

Poplar Hill, Ontario

P0V 3E0

 

Chief Patrick Owen

(807) 772-8838

(Fax) 772-8876

patrickowen@knet.ca

99.

Rainy River First Nation

P. O. Box 450

EMO, Ontario

POW 1EO

 

Chief Jim Leonard

(807) 482-2479

(Fax) 482-2603

j.leonard@bellnet.ca

 

 100.

 

Red Rock Indian Band (Lake Helen)

Box #1030

NIPIGON, Ontario

POT 2JO

 

Chief Pierre Pelletier

(807) 887-2510

(Fax) 887-3446

rribchief@shaw.ca

101.

 

Sachigo Lake First Nation

P.O. Box 51

SACHIGO LAKE, Ontario

POV 2PO

 

 

Chief Alvin Beardy

(807) 595-2577

(Fax) 595-1119

adbeardy@gmail.com

virginiabeardy@knet.ca

102.

 

Sagamok Anishnawbek First Nation

P. O. Box 610, 4007 Espaneil Street

MASSEY, Ontario

POP 1PO

 

 

Chief Paul Eshkakogan

(705) 865-2421

(Fax) 865-3307

eshkakogan_paul@sagamok.ca

executive_assistant@sagamok.ca

103.

 

Sandy Lake First Nation

P.O. Box 12

SANDY LAKE, Ontario

POV 1VO

 

Chief Bart Meekis

(807) 774-3421

(Fax) 774-1040

bartmeekis@knet.ca

104.

 

Saugeen First Nation, (Savant Lake)

General Delivery

SAVANT LAKE, Ontario

POV 2SO

 

Chief Edward Machimity

Tel:    (807) 928-2824

(Fax)  928-2710

Email: N/A

105.

 

Seine River First Nation

P. O. Box 124

MINE CENTRE, Ontario

POW 1HO

 

Chief Earl Klyne

(807) 599-2224

(Fax) 599-2865

Earlklyne695@msn.com

106.

 

Serpent River First Nation

48 Indian Road

CUTLER, Ontario

POP 1BO

 

Chief Isadore Day

(705) 844-2418

(Fax) 844-2757

Isadore_day@hotmail.com

107.

 

Shawanaga First Nation

2 Village Road, R. R. #1

NOBEL, Ontario

POG 1GO

 

Chief Wayne Pamajewon

 (705) 366-2526/2576

(Fax) 366-2740

sfnchief@hughes.net

108.

 

Sheguiandah First Nation

P. O. Box 101, 142 Ogemah Miikan

SHEGUIANDAH, Ontario

POP 1WO

 

Chief Richard Shawanda

(705) 368-2781

(Fax) 368-3697

richard.shawanda@sheguiandahfn.ca

109.

 

Sheshegwaning First Nation

P. O. Box 1

SHESHEGWANING, Ontario

P0P 1X0

 

Chief Joseph Endanawas

(705) 283-3292

(Fax) 283-3481

joe@sheshegwaning.org

110.

Shoal Lake No. 40 First Nation

P.O. Box 6

KEJICK, Ontario

POX 1EO

 

Chief Fawn Wapioke

(807) 733-2315

(Fax) 733-3115

iskatewizaagegan@iifn39.ca

 

111.

 

Six Nations of the Grand River Territory

P.O.  Box 5000

OHSWEKEN, Ontario

N0A 1M0

 

 

Chief Ava Hill

(519) 445-2201

(Fax) 445-4208

avahill@sixnations.ca

arleenmaracle@sixnations.ca

112.

 

Slate Falls First Nation

48 Lakeview Drive

SLATE FALLS, Ontario

P0V 3C0

 

 

Chief Lorraine Crane

(807) 737-5700

(Fax) 888-431-5617

lorrainecrane@knet.ca

bbunting@slatefalls.ca

113.

 

Taykwa Tagamou (New Post)

R.R. #2, P.O. Box 3310

COCHRANE, Ontario

P0L 1C0

 

Chief Dwight Sutherland

(705) 272-5766

(Fax) 272-5785

dwight_sutherland@hotmail.com

114.

Temagami First Nation, Bear Island

Lake Temagami, Ontario

POH 1CO

 

Chief Roxane Ayotte

(705) 237-8943

(Fax) 237-8959

tfn@temagamifirstnation.ca

115.

 

Thessalon First Nation

40 Sugarbush Road, R. R. #2

THESSALON, Ontario

POR 1LO

 

 

Chief Alfred Bisaillon

(705) 842-2323

(Fax) 842-2332

chiefalfredbisaillon@vianet.ca

mjward@soonet.ca

116.

 

Wabaseemoong First Nation

General Delivery

WHITEDOG, Ontario

POX 1PO

 

Chief John Paishk

(807) 927-2000 Ext. 221 Reception

(Fax) 927-2071

jpaishk@live.ca

117.

 

Wabauskang First Nation

P. O. Box 339

EAR FALLS, Ontario

POV 1TO

 

Chief Martine Petiquan

(807) 529-3174

(Fax) 529-3007

wabauskangchief@hotmail.com

118.

 

Wabigoon Lake First Nation

Site 115, R.R. #1, Box 300

DRYDEN, Ontario

P8N 2Y4

 

Chief Paul Watts

(807) 938-6684

(Fax) 938-1166

Chief-Council@wlon.ca  

119.

 

Wahgoshig First Nation, (Abitibi #70)

R.R. #3

MATHESON, Ontario

POK 1NO

 

Chief David Babin

(705) 273-2055

(Fax) 273-2900

wahgoshi@ntl.sympatico.ca

120.

 

Wahnapitae First Nation

259 Taighwenini Trail Rd.

CAPREOL, Ontario

POM 1HO

 

Chief Ted Roque

(705) 858-0610

(Fax) 858-5570

Ted.roque@wahnapitaefn.com

121.

 

Wahta Mohawks, (Mohawks of Gibson)

2664 Muskoka Road

P. O. Box 260

BALA, Ontario

POC 1AO

 

Chief Philip Franks

(705) 762-2354

(Fax) 762-2376

philip.franks@wahtamohawkscouncil.ca

 

122.

 

Wapekeka First Nation

P.O. Box 2

ANGLING LAKE, Ontario

POV 1BO

 

Chief Brennan Sainnawap

(807) 537-2315

(Fax) 537-2336

brennans@wapekeka.ca

123.

 

Wasauksing First Nation, (Parry Island)

P. O. Box 250, 1508 Lane “G”

Geewadin Road

PARRY SOUND, Ontario

P2A 2X4

 

Chief Warren Tabobondung

(705) 746-2531

(Fax) 746-5984

chief@wasauksing.ca

cca@wasauksing.ca

124.

 

Wauzhushk Onigum First Nation,

(Rat Portage)

P. O. Box 1850

KENORA, Ontario

P9N 3X8

 

Chief Chris Skead

(807) 548-5868

(Fax) 548-6186

cskead@wonation.ca

Julie@wonation.ca

125.

 

Wawakapewin First Nation

C/o Shibogama First Nation Council

P.O. Box 449

SIOUX LOOKOUT, Ontario

P8T 1A8

Chief Anne-Marie Beardy

(807) 442-2567

(Fax) 442-1162

annemarieb@wawakapewin.ca

126.

 

Webequie First Nation

P. O. Box 268

WEBEQUIE, Ontario

POT 3AO

 

Chief Cornelius Wabasse

(807) 353-6531

(Fax) 353-1218

corneliusw@webequie.ca

127.

 

Weenusk First Nation

(Peawanuk)

P. O. Box 1

PEAWANUK, Ontario

P0L 2H0

Chief Edmund Hunter

(705) 473-2554

(Fax) 473-2503

edmundhunter@hotmail.com

128.

 

Whitefish River First Nation

P.O. Box A, 46 Bay of Islands Rd.,

BIRCH ISLAND, Ontario                

POP 1AO

 

Chief Shining Turtle

(705) 285-4335

(Fax) 285-4532

chief@whitefishriver.ca

129.

 

Whitesand First Nation

P.O. Box 68

ARMSTRONG, Ontario

POT 1AO

 

Chief Allan Gustafson

(807) 583-2177

(Fax) 583-2170

Allan_gus2006@yahoo.com

130.

 

Whitewater Lake First Nation

307 Euclid Avenue, Suite 414

THUNDER BAY, Ontario

P7E 6G6

 

Chief Arlene Slipperjack

 (807) 622-8713

 (Fax) 577-5438

Arlene.wwater@tbaytel.net

131.

Wikwemikong Unceded Indian Reserve

 Box 112, 19A Complex Drive

WIKWEMIKONG, Ontario

POP 2JO

 

Chief Duke Peltier

(705) 859-3122

Toll free 1-800-880-1406

(Fax) 859-3851

dukepeltier@wiky.net

132.

 

Wunnumin Lake First Nation

P. O. Box 105

WUNNUMIN LAKE, Ontario

POV 2ZO

 

Chief Rod Winnipetonga

(807) 442-2559

(Fax) 442-2627

rodw@wunnumin.ca

133.

 

Zhiibaahaasing First Nation (Cockburn)

General Delivery

SILVERWATER, Ontario

POP 1YO

 

Chief Irene Sagon-Kells

(705) 283-3963

(Fax) 283-3964

zhiiband@manitoulin.net