1.  

Aamjiwnaang First Nation

(Sarnia)

978 Tashmoo Avenue

SARNIA, Ontario

N7T 7H5

 

Chief Joanne Rogers

(519) 336-8410

(Fax) 336-0382

chief@aamjiwnaang.ca

SRedmond@aamjiwnaang.ca

2.  

Alderville First Nation

11696 Second Line, P.O. Box 46

ROSENEATH, Ontario

K0K 2X0

 

Chief James R. Marsden

(905) 352-2011

(Fax) 352-3242

jbmarsden@aldervillefirstnation.ca

3.  

Algonquins of Pikwakanagan First Nation

1657A Misomis Inamo

PIKWAKANAGAN, Ontario

K0J 1X0

Chief Kirby Whiteduck

(613) 625-2800

(Fax) 625-2332

chiefcouncil@pikwakanagan.ca

 

4.

 

Animakee Wa Zhing #37

(Northwest Angle No. 37)

P.O. Box 1590

KENORA, ON

P9N 3X7

 

 

Chief Vanessa Powassin

(807) 226-5353

Fax: 226-1164

chief@nwa37.ca

luannekavanaugh@yahoo.ca

 

 

5.  

Animbiigoo Zaagi’igan Anishinaabek

(Lake Nipigon Ojibway)

P.O. Box 120

BEARDMORE, Ontario

P0T 1G0

 

Chief Theresa Nelson

(807) 875-2785

(Fax) 875-2786

tnelson@aza.ca

 

6.  

Anishinaabeg of Naongashiing

(Big Island)

P.O. Box 335

MORSON, Ontario P0W 1J0

 

Chief Patricia Big George

(807) 488-5602

(Fax) 488-5942

chiefpatbg@naongashiing.ca

7.  

Aroland First Nation

P.O. Box 10

AROLAND, Ontario

P0T 1B0

 

Chief Dorothy Towedo

(807) 329-5970

(Fax) 329-5750

dorothybaxtertowedo@hotmail.com

8.  

Atikameksheng Anishnawbek

(Whitefish Lake)

25 Reserve Road

NAUGHTON, ON

P0M 2M0

 

Chief Steve Miller

(705) 692-3651

(Fax)  692-5010

chief@wlfn.com

lricher@wlfn.com

9. Attawapiskat First Nation

P.O. Box 248

ATTAWAPISKAT, ON

P0L 1A0

 

Chief Ignace Gull

(705) 997-2166

(Fax( 997-2116

ignace.gull@attawapiskat.org

Marie.Chookomoolin@attawapiskat.org

10.  

Aundeck Omni Kaning First Nation

R.R. #1, Box 21, 13 Hill Street

LITTLE CURRENT, ON

P0P 1K0

 

Chief Patsy Corbiere

(705) 368-2228

(Fax) 368-3563

corbierep@aokfn.com

11.  

Bearskin Lake First Nation

P.O. Box 25

BEARSKIN LAKE, ON

P0V 1E0

 

Chief Rosemary McKay

(807) 363-2518

(Fax) 363-1066

Rosemary_2008@live.ca

12. Beausoleil First Nation (Christian Island)

11 O-Gema Street

Christian Island, CEDAR POINT, ON

L0K 1C0

 

Chief Mary McCue-King

(705) 247-2051

(Fax) 247-223

bfnchief@chimnissing.ca

tanyaroote@chimnissing.ca

13. Beaverhouse First Nation

P.O. Box 1022, 26 Station Road North

KIRKLAND LAKE, ON

P2N 3L1

 

Chief Marcia Brown Martel

(705) 567-2022

(Fax) 567-1143

mssmbmartel@icloud.com

bhfn@ntl.sympatico.ca

14.  

Big Grassy First Nation

P.O. Box 414

MORSON, ON

P0W 1J0

 

Chief Carol Copenaace

(807) 488-5614

(Fax) 488-5533

copenace11@gmail.com

15.  

Biinjitiwaabik Zaaging Anishinaabek

(Rocky Bay) 501 Spirit Bay Road

MACDIARMID, ON

P0T 2B0

 

Chief Melvin Hardy

(807) 885-3401

(Fax) 885-1218

chiefandcouncil@rockybayfn.ca

16.  

Bingwi Neyaashi Anishinaabek (Sand Point)

146 Court Street South

THUNDER BAY, ON

P7B 2X6

 

Chief Joseph Ladouceur

(807) 623-2724

(Fax) 623-2764

jladouceur@bnafn.ca 

17.  

Bkejwanong Territory

(Walpole Island)

117 Tahgahoning Road, R.R. #3

WALLACEBURG, ON

N8A 4K9

 

Chief Daniel Miskokomon

(519) 627-1481

(Fax) 627-0440

drskoke@wifn.org

alicia.blackeagle@wifn.org

18. Brunswick House First Nation

P. O. Box 1178, Highway 101 East

CHAPLEAU, ON

P0M 1K0

 

Chief Kevin Tangie

(705) 864-0174

(Fax) 864-1652

chimokoman@hotamil.com

Bhfn.reception@hotmail.com

19. Caldwell First Nation

P.O. Box 388

LEAMINGTON, ON

N8H 3W3

 

Chief Louise Hillier

(519) 322-1766

(Fax) 322-1533

1-800-206-7522

cfnchief@live.com

20. Cat Lake First Nation

122 Back Road West, P.O. Box 81

CAT LAKE, ON

P0V 1J0

 

Chief Ernest Wesley

(807) 347-2100

(Fax) 347-2116

erniew@catlake.ca

21.  

Chapleau Cree First Nation

P. O. Box 400

Fox Lake Reserve, 828 Fox Lake Road

CHAPLEAU, ON

P0M 1K0

 

Chief Keith Corston

(705) 864-0784

(Fax) 864-1760

chief@chapleaucree.ca

 

22.  

 

Chapleau Ojibwe First Nation

P. O. Box 279, CHAPLEAU, ON, P0M 1K0

Satellite Office:

501-123 March Street

Saulte Ste. Marie, ON P6A 2Z5

Tel: (705) 450-2910; (F (705) 450-2911

Chief Anita Stephens

(705) 864-2910

(Fax) 864-2911

chief@chapleauojibwe.ca

23.  

Chippewas of Georgina Island

R.R. #2, N13, SUTTON WEST, ON L0E 1R0

Purolator Address:

7751 Black River Road, Virginia Beach, ON

SUTTON WEST, ON L0E 1R0

 

Chief Donna Big Canoe

(705) 437-1337

(Fax) 437-4597

donna.bigcanoe@georginaisland.com

 

24. Chippewas of Kettle & Stony Point

6247 Indian Lane

Kettle & Stony Point FN, ON

N0N 1J0

 

Chief Thomas Bressette

(519) 786-2125

(Fax) 786-2108

KPAssistant@kettlepoint.org

Thomas.bressette@kettlepoint.org

25. Chippewas of Rama First Nation

5884 Rama Road, Suite 200

RAMA, ON

L0K 1T0

 

Chief Rodney Noganosh

(705) 325-3611

(Fax) 325-0879

rodneyn@ramafirstnation.ca

 

26. Chippewas of Nawash Unceded First Nation (Cape Croker)

135 Lakeshore Blvd.

Neyaashiinigmiing, ON

N0H 2T0

 

 

Chief Gregory Nadjiwon

(519) 534-1689

(Fax) 534-2130

chiefsdesk@nawash.ca

executiveassistant@nawash.ca

 

27. Chippewas of Saugeen

R.R. #1, 6493 Hwy. 21

SOUTHAMPTON, ON

N0H 2L0

 

Chief Lester Anoquot

(519) 797-2781

(Fax) 797-297

lanoquot@saugeenfirstnation.ca

lroote@saugeenfirstnation.ca

28.  

Chippewas of the Thames First Nation

320 Chippewa Road

R.R. #1

MUNCEY, ON

N0L 1Y0

 

Chief A. Myeengun Henry

(519) 289-5555

(Fax) 289-2230

myeengun@cottfn.com

cdoxtator@cottfn.ca

29.  

Constance Lake First Nation

P.O. Box 4000

CALSTOCK, ON

P0L 1B0

 

Chief Rick Allen

(705) 463-4511

(Fax) 463-2222

rick.allen@clfn.on.ca

30. Couchiching First Nation

RMB 2027, R.R. #2

FORT FRANCES, ON

P9A 3M3

 

Chief Brian Perrault

(807) 274-3228

(Fax) 274-6458

cfnchief@vianet.ca

cfnreception@vianet.ca

31.  

Curve Lake First Nation

22 Winookeeda Road

CURVE LAKE, ON

K0L 1R0

 

 

Chief Phyllis Williams

(705) 657-8045

(Fax) 657-8708

chief@curvelakefn.ca

executivesecretary@curvelakefn.ca

32.  

Deer Lake First Nation

P.O. Box 39

DEER LAKE, ON

P0V 1N0

 

Chief Roydale Meekis

(807) 775-2141

(Fax) 775-2220

roydalemeekis@knet.ca

33.  

Delaware Nation (Moravian of the Thames)

14760 School House Line, R.R. #3

THAMESVILLE, ON

N0P 2K0

 

Chief Denise Stonefish

(519) 692-3936

(Fax) 692-5522

denise.stonefish@delawarenation.on.ca

34.  

Dokis First Nation

940-A Main Street

Dokis First Nation, ON

P0M 2N1

 

Chief Gerry Duquette Jr.

(705) 763-2200

(Fax) 763-2087

Gerry.d@dokisfirstnation.com

35. Eabametoong First Nation

P.O. Box 298

EABAMET LAKE, ON

P0T 1L0

 

Chief Elizabeth Atlookan

(807) 242-7221

(Fax) 242-1440

Elizabeth.atlookan@eabametoongfn.ca

Martha.papah@eabametoongfn.ca

36.  

Eagle Lake First Nation

PO Box 1001

MIGISI SAHGAIGAN, ON

P0V 3H0

 

 

Chief Arnold Gardner

(807) 755-5526

(Fax) 755-5696

chief@migisi.ca

eaglereception@migisi.ca

37.  

Flying Post First Nation

P.O. Box 1027

NIPIGON, ON

P0T 2J0

 

Chief Murray Ray

(807) 887-3071

(Fax) 887-1138

flypost@shawbiz.ca

38.  

Fort Albany First Nation

P.O. Box 1

FORT ALBANY, ON

P0L 1H0

 

Chief Andrew Solomon

(705) 278-1044

(Fax) 278-1193

chief@fafnmail.com

39.  

Fort Severn First Nation

P.O. Box 149

FORT SEVERN, ON

P0V 1W0

 

Chief Paul Burke

(807) 478-2572

(Fax) 478-1103

paulburkefso@gmail.com

40. Fort William First Nation

90 Anemki Drive, Suite 200

THUNDER BAY, ON

P7J 1L3

 

Chief Peter Collins

(807) 623-9543

(Fax) 623-5190

PCollins@fwfn.com

KristyBoucher@fwfn.com

41.  

Ginoogaming First Nation (Long Lac #77)

P.O. Box 89, 101 Poplar Crescent

LONG LAC, ON

P0T 2A0

 

Chief Celia Echum

(807) 876-2242

(Fax) 876-2495

Celia.echum@ginoogamingfn.ca

42.  

Grassy Narrows First Nation

General Delivery

GRASSY NARROWS, ON

P0X 1B0

 

Chief Simon Fobister

(807) 925-2201

(Fax) 925-2649

simonfobister@gmail.com

43.  

Hiawatha First Nation

123 Paudash Street, R.R. #2

KEENE, ON

K0L 2G0

 

Chief Laurie Carr

(705) 295-4421

(Fax) 295-4424

chiefcarr@hiawathafn.ca

44.  

Henvey Inlet First Nation

295 Pickerel River Road

PICKEREL, ON

P0G 1J0

 

Chief Wayne McQuabbie

(705) 857-2331

(Fax) 857-3021

chief_wmcquabie@hotmail.ca

45.  

Hornepayne First Nation

 

 

 

46. Iskatewizaagegan No. 39

Independent First Nation

P.O. Box 1 Kejeck Post Office

SHOAL LAKE, ON

P0X 1E0

 

Chief Gerald Lewis

(807) 733-2560

(Fax) 733-3106

Iskatewizaagegan@iifn39.ca

Gerald_2k@hotmail.com

 

47.  

Kasabonika Lake First Nation

P.O. Box 124

KASABONIKA LAKE, ON

P0V 1Y0

 

Chief Eno Anderson

(807) 535-2547

(Fax) 535-1152

enoha@kasabonika.ca

48. Kashechewan First Nation

13 B Riverside Drive, P.O. Box 240

KASHECHEWAN, Ontario

P0L 1S0

 

Chief Leo Friday

(705)275-4440/

(Fax) 275-1023

Chief’s fax: (705) 275-4438

leo.friday@kfnation.ca

49.  

Keewaywin First Nation

P.O. Box 90, 202 Band Office Road

KEEWAYWIN, Ontario

P0V 3G0

 

Chief Chris Kakegamic

(807) 771-1210

(Fax) 771-1053

chriskg@knet.ca

50.  

Kiashke Zaaging Anishinaabek (Gull Bay)

General Delivery

Gull Bay, ON

P0T 1P0

 

 

Chief Wilfred King

(807) 982-0006

(Fax) 982-0009

wnking@shaw.ca

kzagullbay@gmail.com

51. Kingfisher Lake First Nation

P.O. Box 57

KINGFISHER LAKE, ON

P0V 1Z0

 

 

Chief Eddie Mamakwa

(807) 532-2067

(Fax) 532-2063

eddiem@kingfisherlake.ca

cmckay798@gmail.com

 

52. Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug

(Big Trout Lake)

P.O. Box 329

Big Trout Lake, ON

P0V 1G0

 

Chief James Cutfeet

(807) 537-2263/1183

(Fax) 537-2574

james.cutfeet.ki209@gmail.com

angusamckay@gmail.com

 

53.  

Koocheching First Nation

P.O. Box 32

SANDY LAKE, ON

P0V 1V0

 

Chief William Harper

(807) 774-1576

(Fax) 737-3133

williamharper@gmail.com

54.  

Lac Des Mille Lacs First Nation

1100 Memorial Avenue, Suite 328

THUNDER BAY, ON

P7B 4A3

 

 

Chief Judy White Cloud

(807) 622-9835

(Fax) 622-9866

ldmlfn@tbaytel.net

quentinlaptop@tbaytel.net

55.  

Lac La Croix First Nation

Negauquon Lake I.R. 25D

P. O. Box 640

FORT FRANCES, ON

P9A 3M9

Chief Norman Jordan

(807) 485-2431

(Fax) 485-2583

Norman.j@llcfn.ca

56.  

Lac Seul First Nation

P.O. Box 100

HUDSON, ON

P0V 1X0

 

Chief Clifford Bull

(807) 582-3211

(Fax) 582-3493

cbull@lsfn.ca

57.  

Long Lake #58 First Nation

209 Otter Street

P. O. Box 609

LONG LAC, ON

P0T 2A0

 

Chief Veronica Waboose

(807) 876-2292

(Fax) 876-2757

veronica.waboose@longlake58fn.ca

 

58.  

Magnetawan First Nation

Administration Building

10 Hwy 529

BRITT, ON

P0G 1A0

 

Chief Lloyd Myke

(705) 383-2477

(Fax) 383-2566

chief.lloyd@magnetawanfirstnation.com

secretary@magnetawanfirstnation.com

59.  

Marten Falls First Nation

General Delivery

OGOKI POST, ON

P0T 2L0

 

Chief Bruce Achneepineskum

(807) 349-2509

(Fax) 349-2511

bruce.achneepineskum@gmail.com

60. Matachewan First Nation

P. O. Box 160

MATACHEWAN, ON

P0K 1M0

 

Chief Alex Batisse

(705) 565-2230

(Fax) 565-2585

Chief@mfnrez.ca

employment@mfnrez.ca

61.  

Mattagami First Nation

P. O. Box 99

GOGAMA, ON

P0M 1W0

 

Chief Chad Boissoneau

(705) 894-2072

(Fax) 894-2887

c.boissoneau@mattagami.com

62. MacDowell Lake First Nation

P. O. Box 321

RED LAKE, ON

P0V 2M0

 

 

 

Chief Ellen Vontane Keno

(The Northern Chiefs Council)

Tel: (807) 735-1381

Fax: (807) 735-1383

lornadansereau@knet.ca

evkeno@icloud.com

63.  

M’Chigeeng First Nation (West Bay)

P.O. Box 333, 53 Highway 551

M’CHIGEENG, ON

P0P 1G0

 

Chief Linda Debassige

(705) 377-5362

(Fax) 377-4980

chief@mchigeeng.ca

64.  

Michipicoten First Nation

107 Hiawatha Drive

Box 1, Site 8, R.R. #1

WAWA, ON

POS 1KO

 

Chief Patricia Tangie

(705) 856-1993

(Fax) 856-1642

ptangie@michipicoten.com

iarmstrong@michipicoten.com 

65,  

Mishkeegogamang First Nation

(New Osnaburgh)

NEW OSNABURGH, ON

P0V 2H0

 

Chief Connie Gray-McKay

(807) 928-2148

(Fax) 928-2077

conniegraymckay@knet.ca

66,  

Missanabie Cree First Nation

174B, Hwy. 17E, Bell’s Point

GARDEN RIVER, ON

P6A 6Z1

 

Chief Jason Gauthier

(705) 254-2702

(Fax) 254-3292

jgauthier@missanabiecree.com

67.  

Mississauga #8 First Nation

P. O. Box 1299, 64 Park Road

BLIND RIVER, ON

P0R 1B0

 

 

Chief Reginald Niganobe

(705) 356-1621 Ext. 2238

(Fax) 356-1740

reg@mississaugi.com

dolores@mississaugi.com

68.  

Mississaugas of the New Credit First Nation

2789 Mississauga Rd., R.R. #6

HAGERSVILLE, ON

NOA 1HO

 

Chief Stacey LaForme

(905) 768-1133

(Fax) 768-1225

Stacey.Laforme@newcreditfirstnation.ca

69.  

Mississaugas of Scugog Island

22521 Island Road

PORT PERRY, ON

L9L 1B6

 

Chief Kelly LaRocca

(905) 985-3337

(Fax) 985-8828

klarocca@scugogfirstnation.com

70.  

Mitaanjigaming First Nation

P. O. Box 609

FORT FRANCES, ON

P9A 3M9

 

 

Chief Janice Henderson

(807) 274-2188

(Fax) 274-4774

mfnchief@mitaanjigamiing.ca

secretary@mitaanjigamiing.ca

71.  

Mocreebec Council of the Cree Nation

P. O. Box #4

MOOSE FACTORY, ON

P0L 1W0

 

Chief Allan Jolly

(705) 658-4769

(Fax) 658-4487

Allan.Jolly@mocreebec.com

72. Mohawks of Akwesasne

P. O. Box 579

CORNWALL, ON

K6H 5T3

 

 

Grand Chief Abram Benedict

(613) 575-2348

(Fax) 575-2884

abram.benedict@akwesasne.ca

Karla.ransom@akwesasne.ca

 

73.  

Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte

R. R. #1, 13 Old York Road

DESERONTO, ON

KOK 1XO

 

Chief R. Donald Maracle

(613) 396-3424 ext. 121

(Fax) 396-3627

rdonm@mbq-tmt.org

74.  

Moose Cree First Nation

P. O. Box 190, 107 Mookijuneibeg Street

MOOSE FACTORY, ON

P0L 1W0

 

Chief Patricia Faries

(705) 658-4619

(705) 658-4734

Patricia.faries@moosecree.com

75.  

Moose Deer Point First Nation

P. O. Box 119,

3719 Twelve Mile Bay Road

MACTIER, ON

P0C 1H0

 

Chief Barron King

(705) 375-5209

(Fax) 375-0532

chief@moosedeerpoint.com

 

76.  

Munsee-Delaware Nation

R. R. #1, 289 Jubilee Road

MUNCEY, ON

N0L 1Y0

 

Chief Roger Thomas

(519) 289-5396

(Fax) 289-5156

chief@munsee.ca

77. Muskrat Dam First Nation

P.O. Box 140

MUSKRAT DAM, ON

P0V 3B0

 

 

Stan Beardy

(807) 471-2573/2574

(Fax) 471-2540

stanbeardy@yahoo.ca

 

 

78.  

Naicatchewenin First Nation

Box 15, R. R. #1

DEVLIN, ON

P0W 1C0

 

Chief Wayne Smith

(807) 486-3407

(Fax) 486-3704

Wayne.smith@bellnet.ca

79.  

Namaygoosisagagun First Nation

684 City Road, Unit 16

THUNDER BAY, ON

P7J 1K3

 

Chief Helen Paavola

(807) 626-1780

(Fax) 626-8126

chiefnfn@tbaytel.net

80  

Naotkamegwanning First Nation

(Whitefish Bay)

Pawitik Post Office

PAWITIK, ON

POX 1LO

Chief Howard Kabestra

(807) 226-5411

(FAX) 226-5389

h.kabestra2013@gmail.com

81.  

Neskantaga First Nation, (Lansdowne House)

Neskantaga Reserve #239

P.O. Box 105

LANSDOWNE HOUSE, ON

P0T 1Z0

Chief Wayne Moonias

(807) 479-2570

(Fax) 479-2505

wayne.moonias@neskantaga.com

82.  

Nibinamik First Nation

General Delivery

SUMMER BEAVER, ON

POT 3BO

 

Chief Johnny Yellowhead

(807) 593-2131

(FAX) 593-2270

johnnyyellowhead52@gmail.com

83. Nigigoonsiminikaaning First Nation

P. O. Box 68

FORT FRANCES, ON

P9A 3M5

 

 

Chief William Windigo

(807) 481-2536- Band Office

(Fax) 481-2511

Council Office: (807) 481-2508

receptionist@nigigoonsiminikaaning.ca

chiefwindigo@nigig.ca

84.  

Nipissing First Nation

36 Semo Road, R.R. #1

GARDEN VILLAGE, ON

P2B 3K2

 

Chief Scott McLeod

(705) 753-2050

(Fax) 753-0207

scottm@nfn.ca

85. North Caribou Lake First Nation

(Weagamow or Round Lake)

General Delivery

WEAGAMOW LAKE, ON

POV 2YO

 

Chief Dinah Kanate

(807) 469-5191

(Fax) 469-1315

council@northcaribou.ca

dinahhkanate@northcaribou.ca

86.  

North Spirit Lake First Nation

General Delivery

NORTH SPIRIT LAKE, ON

POV 2GO

 

Chief Caroline (Maggie) Keesic

(807) 776-0021

(Fax) 776-0026

carolinekeesic@knet.ca

87.  

Northwest Angle No. 33 First Nation

P.O. Box 1490

KENORA, ON

P9N 3X7

 

Chief Kimberley Sandy-Kasprick

(807) 226-2858

(Fax) 226-2860

nwa33bfn@kmts.ca

88.  

Obashkaandagaang (Washagamis Bay)

P. O. Box 625

KEEWATIN, ON

POX 1CO

 

Chief Marilyn Sinclair

(807) 543-2532

(Fax) 543-2964

Chartrand_brenda@hotmail.com

89.  

Ochiichagwe’Babigo’ining Nation, (Dalles)

22 Band Office Road

DALLES, ON

P9N )J2

 

Chief Lorraine Cobiness

(807) 548-5876

(Fax) 548-2337

chief@ochiichag.ca

90.  

Ojibways of Batchewana

236 Frontenac Street

Rankin Reserve 15D

SAULT STE. MARIE, ON

P6A 5K9

 

Chief Dean Sayers

(705) 759-0914

(Fax) 759-9171

chiefdeansayers@batchewana.ca

councilsecretary@batchewana.ca

91.  

Ojibways of Garden River

7 Shingwauk Street

GARDEN RIVER, ON

P6A 6Z8

 

Chief Paul Syrette

(705) 946-6300

(Fax) 945-1415

paul.syrette@gmail.com

92.  

Ojibways of Onigaming (Sabaskong)

P. O. Box 160, 68 Ballpark Road

NESTOR FALLS, ON

P0X 1K0

 

 

Chief Katherine Kishiqueb

(807) 484-2162 ext. 22 (Reception)

(Fax) 484-2737

kathy.kishiqueb@onigaming.ca

angie.copenace@onigaming.ca

93.  

Ojibways of Pic River (Heron Bay)

P.O. Box 193, 78 Pic River Road

HERON BAY, Ontario

POT 1RO

 

Chief Duncan Michano Jr.

(807) 229-1749 ext. 26

(Fax) 229-1944

duncan.michano@picriver.com

94.  

Oneida Nation of the Thames

2212 Elm Avenue

SOUTHWOLD, Ontario

NOL 2GO

 

Chief Randall Phillips

(519) 652-3244

(Fax) 652-2930

Randall.phillips@oneida.on.ca

95.  

Pays Plat First Nation

10 Central Place

PAYS PLAT, Ontario

POT 3C0

 

Chief Xavier Thompson

(807) 824-2541

(Fax) 824-2206

ppchief@tbaytel.net

96.  

Pic Mobert First Nation

P.O. Box 717

MOBERT, Ontario

P0M 2J0

 

 

Chief Wayne Sabourin

(807) 822-2134

(Fax) 822-2850

wsabourin@renegadeisp.com

reception@picmobert.ca

97.  

Pikangikum First Nation

P.O. Box 323

PIKANGIKUM, Ontario

POV 1LO

 

Chief Dean Owen

(807) 773-5578

(Fax) 773-5536

deanowen.pikangikum@gmail.com

98.  

Poplar Hill First Nation

P. O. Box 1

Poplar Hill, Ontario

P0V 3E0

 

Chief Jacob Strang

(807) 772-8838

(Fax) 772-8876

Email: N/A

99. Rainy River First Nation

P. O. Box 450

EMO, Ontario

POW 1EO

 

Chief Jim Leonard

(807) 482-2479

(Fax) 482-2603

j.leonard@bellnet.ca

 100.  

Red Rock Indian Band (Lake Helen)

Box #1030

NIPIGON, Ontario

POT 2JO

 

Chief Edward Wawia

(807) 887-2510

(Fax) 887-3446

edward.wawia@rrib.ca

101. Sachigo Lake First Nation

P.O. Box 51

SACHIGO LAKE, Ontario

POV 2PO

 

 

Chief Titus Tait

(807) 595-2577

(Fax) 595-1119

titustait@sachigo.ca

virginiabeardy@knet.ca

 

102.  

Sagamok Anishnawbek First Nation

P. O. Box 610, 4007 Espaneil Street

MASSEY, Ontario

POP 1PO

 

 

Chief Paul Eshkakogan

(705) 865-2421

(Fax) 865-3307

eshkakogan_paul@sagamok.ca

executive_assistant@sagamok.ca

103.  

Sandy Lake First Nation

P.O. Box 12

SANDY LAKE, Ontario

POV 1VO

 

Chief Bart Meekis

(807) 774-3421

(Fax) 774-1040

bartmeekis@knet.ca

104.  

Saugeen First Nation, (Savant Lake)

General Delivery

SAVANT LAKE, Ontario

POV 2SO

 

Chief Edward Machimity

Tel:    (807) 928-2824

(Fax)  928-2710

Email: N/A

105.  

Seine River First Nation

P. O. Box 124

MINE CENTRE, Ontario

POW 1HO

 

Chief Tom Johnson

(807) 599-2224

(Fax) 599-2865

tom@vianet.ca

106.  

Serpent River First Nation

195 Village Road

CUTLER, Ontario

POP 1BO

 

 

Chief Elaine Johnston

(705) 844-2418

(Fax) 844-2757

ejohnston.srfn@ontera.net

dorothymcleodaea@gmail.com

107.  

Shawanaga First Nation

2 Village Road, R. R. #1

NOBEL, Ontario

POG 1GO

 

Chief Wayne Pamajewon

(705) 366-2526/2576

(Fax) 366-2740

sfnchief137@gmail.com

108. Sheguiandah First Nation

P. O. Box 101, 142 Ogemah Miikan

SHEGUIANDAH, Ontario

POP 1WO

 

Chief Andrew Aguonie

(705) 368-2781

(Fax) 368-3697

andrew.aguonie@sheguiandahfn.ca

reception@sheguiandahfn.ca

109.  

Sheshegwaning First Nation

P. O. Box 1

SHESHEGWANING, Ontario

P0P 1X0

 

Chief Dean Roy

(705) 283-3292

(Fax) 283-3481

dean@sheshegwaning.org

110. Shoal Lake No. 40 First Nation

P.O. Box 6

KEJICK, Ontario

POX 1EO

 

Chief Erwin Redsky

(807) 733-2315

(Fax) 733-3115

erwinredsky@hotmail.com

 

111.  

Six Nations of the Grand River Territory

P.O.  Box 5000

OHSWEKEN, Ontario

N0A 1M0

 

 

Chief Ava Hill

(519) 445-2201

(Fax) 445-4208

avahill@sixnations.ca

carol.martin@sixnations.ca

112.  

Slate Falls First Nation

48 Lakeview Drive

SLATE FALLS, Ontario

P0V 3C0

 

 

Chief Lorraine Crane

(807) 737-5700

(Fax) 888-431-5617

lorrainecrane@knet.ca

bbunting@slatefalls.ca

113.  

Taykwa Tagamou (New Post)

R.R. #2, P.O. Box 3310

COCHRANE, Ontario

P0L 1C0

 

Chief Dwight Sutherland

(705) 272-5766

(Fax) 272-5785

dwight_sutherland@hotmail.com

114. Temagami First Nation, Bear Island

Lake Temagami, Ontario

POH 1CO

 

Chief Arnold Paul

(705) 237-8943

(Fax) 237-8959

Chief@temagamifirstnation.ca

115.  

Thessalon First Nation

40 Sugarbush Road, R. R. #2

THESSALON, Ontario

POR 1LO

 

 

 

(705) 842-2323

(Fax) 842-2332

 

mjward@soonet.ca

116.  

Wabaseemoong First Nation

General Delivery

WHITEDOG, Ontario

POX 1PO

 

Chief John Paishk

(807) 927-2000 Ext. 221 Reception

(Fax) 927-2071

jpaishk@live.ca

117.  

Wabauskang First Nation

P. O. Box 339

EAR FALLS, Ontario

POV 1TO

 

Chief Martine Petiquan

(807) 529-3174

(Fax) 529-3007

wabauskangchief@hotmail.com

118.  

Wabigoon Lake First Nation

Site 115, R.R. #1, Box 300

DRYDEN, Ontario

P8N 2Y4

 

Chief Esther Pitchenese

(807) 938-6684

(Fax) 938-1166

Chief-Council@wlon.ca

119.  

Wahgoshig First Nation, (Abitibi #70)

R.R. #3

MATHESON, Ontario

POK 1NO

 

Chief Joel Babin

(705) 273-2055

(Fax) 273-2900

wfnchief@wahgoshigfirstnation.com

120.  

Wahnapitae First Nation

259 Taighwenini Trail Rd.

CAPREOL, Ontario

POM 1HO

 

Chief Ted Roque

(705) 858-0610

(Fax) 858-5570

Ted.roque@wahnapitaefn.com

121.  

Wahta Mohawks, (Mohawks of Gibson)

2664 Muskoka Road

P. O. Box 260

BALA, Ontario

POC 1AO

 

Chief Philip Franks

(705) 762-2354

(Fax) 762-2376

philip.franks@wahtamohawkscouncil.ca

 

122.  

Wapekeka First Nation

P.O. Box 2

ANGLING LAKE, Ontario

POV 1BO

 

Chief Brennan Sainnawap

(807) 537-2315

(Fax) 537-2336

brennans@wapekeka.ca

123.  

Wasauksing First Nation, (Parry Island)

P. O. Box 250, 1508 Lane “G”

Geewadin Road

PARRY SOUND, Ontario

P2A 2X4

 

Chief Warren Tabobondung

(705) 746-2531

(Fax) 746-5984

chief@wasauksing.ca

cca@wasauksing.ca

124.  

Wauzhushk Onigum First Nation,

(Rat Portage)

P. O. Box 1850

KENORA, Ontario

P9N 3X8

 

Chief Chris Skead

(807) 548-5868

(Fax) 548-6186

cskead@wonation.ca

Julie@wonation.ca

125.  

Wawakapewin First Nation

C/o Shibogama First Nation Council

P.O. Box 449

SIOUX LOOKOUT, Ontario

P8T 1A8

Chief Anne-Marie Beardy

(807) 442-2567

(Fax) 442-1162

annemarieb@wawakapewin.ca

126.  

Webequie First Nation

P. O. Box 268

WEBEQUIE, Ontario

POT 3AO

 

Chief Cornelius Wabasse

(807) 353-6531

(Fax) 353-1218

corneliusw@webequie.ca

127.  

Weenusk First Nation

(Peawanuk)

P. O. Box 1

PEAWANUK, Ontario

P0L 2H0

Chief Edmund Hunter

(705) 473-2554

(Fax) 473-2503

edmundh@weenusk.ca

128.  

Whitefish River First Nation

P.O. Box A, 46 Bay of Islands Rd.,

BIRCH ISLAND, Ontario                

POP 1AO

 

Chief Shining Turtle

(705) 285-4335

(Fax) 285-4532

CHIEF@WHITEFISHRIVER.CA

129.  

Whitesand First Nation

P.O. Box 68

ARMSTRONG, Ontario

POT 1AO

 

Interim Chief Norman Matinet

(807) 583-2177

(Fax) 583-2170

Email: N/A

130.  

Whitewater Lake First Nation

1100 Victoria Avenue

THUNDER BAY, Ontario

P7B 4A3

 

Chief Arlene Slipperjack

(807) 622-8713

(Fax) 577-5438

abutterfly.wlfn@tbaytel.net

131. Wikwemikong Unceded Indian Reserve

Box 112, 19A Complex Drive

WIKWEMIKONG, Ontario

POP 2JO

 

Chief Duke Peltier

(705) 859-3122

Toll free 1-800-880-1406

(Fax) 859-3851

dukepeltier@wiky.net

132.  

Wunnumin Lake First Nation

P. O. Box 105

WUNNUMIN LAKE, Ontario

POV 2ZO

 

Chief Rod Winnipetonga

(807) 442-2559

(Fax) 442-2627

rodw@wunnumin.ca

133.  

Zhiibaahaasing First Nation (Cockburn)

36 Sagaon

Zhiibaahaasing, Ontario

POP 1XO

 

Chief Irene Sagon-Kells

(705) 283-3963

(Fax) 283-3964

zhiiband@manitoulin.net